Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Lake, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,0885,648
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,3515,811
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,1395,679
YaoundeCameroon 10,7336,669
YokoCameroon 10,6386,611
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,2171,378
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7711,100
Yorkton, SkCanada 605376
YanjiChina 8,7645,446
YichangChina 10,5966,584
YinchuanChina 9,8716,134
YiningChina 9,4395,866
YariguiesColombia 5,2343,252
YamasaDominican Republic 4,1552,582
YasicaDominican Republic 4,0442,513
YazdIran 10,2746,384
YakushimaJapan 9,9666,193
YamagataJapan 8,7735,452
YamaguchiJapan 9,5575,939
YokkaichiJapan 9,2615,755
YokohamaJapan 9,0735,638
YonagoJapan 9,3535,812
YonagunijimaJapan 10,8756,758
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6467,237
YeMyanmar 12,5547,801
YolaNigeria 10,3196,412
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6465,994
YurimaguasPeru 6,5544,073
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7944,843
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8524,879
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,6125,973
Yakima, WaUsa 2,0091,248
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,9841,854
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,424885
York, PaUsa 1,7881,111
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,482921
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,6571,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -