Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Lake, On with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9049,261
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5869,685
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4268,965
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2338,223
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0679,984
WoomeraAustralia 15,3519,539
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5839,062
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,8441,146
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,316818
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,3831,481
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,7321,698
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,176731
Windsor, OnCanada 1,278794
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 275171
Wynyard, SkCanada 725451
WillemstadCuraçao 4,8703,026
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,3233,929
WajimaJapan 9,0095,598
WakamatsuJapan 8,8665,509
WakayamaJapan 9,3925,836
WakkanaiJapan 8,0404,996
WajirKenya 12,7117,899
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,2238,217
WindhoekNamibia 13,3848,317
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1958,199
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1478,170
WaimateNew Zealand 14,0088,705
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2498,233
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4538,360
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1768,188
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3248,280
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2238,217
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4098,332
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7618,552
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1328,160
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2478,232
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1948,199
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,8978,636
WintonNew Zealand 14,2748,870
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2068,206
WarsawPoland 7,0134,358
WroclawPoland 6,9194,300
WonsanSouth Korea 9,2085,722
Wad MedaniSudan 11,1306,916
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3056,404
WauSudan 11,4477,113
WaddingtonUk 5,8983,665
Waco, TxUsa 2,1811,355
Wake IslandUsa 8,9895,586
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,426886
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,037645
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,0071,247
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,8811,169
Walnut, IlUsa 1,049652
Warren, OhUsa 1,489925
Warren, PaUsa 1,511939
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,359845
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,8851,171
Washington, IaUsa 1,128701
Washington, InUsa 1,443896
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,9221,195
Watertown, NyUsa 1,544959
Watertown, SdUsa 715445
Watertown, WiUsa 967601
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,290802
Waverly, OhUsa 1,584984
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,4001,491
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,1561,340
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,8461,147
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,0621,281
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,7891,112
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,579981
West Chester, PaUsa 1,8451,146
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,9481,832
West Point, GaUsa 2,1331,325
West Point, NyUsa 1,8841,171
White Hall, IlUsa 1,374854
Whitestown, InUsa 1,370852
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,9391,205
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,519944
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,8411,144
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,7541,090
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0511,275
Williamson, WvUsa 1,7231,071
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,6901,050
Williston, North DakotaUsa 777483
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,8451,146
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8961,178
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,2661,408
Windsor, IlUsa 1,393866
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,6761,041
Winnebago, MnUsa 812505
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,1571,341
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 453281
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,1611,343
Winslow, AzUsa 2,2431,394
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0601,280
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,8041,121
Wooster, OhUsa 1,460907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -