Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Lake, On with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,0067,461
UaupesBrazil 6,1963,851
UbatubaBrazil 9,5575,939
UberabaBrazil 9,0555,627
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,320820
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4675,883
UpernavikGreenland 3,0121,872
UummannaqGreenland 3,0251,880
UdineItaly 7,1584,448
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7754,831
UenoJapan 9,2975,777
UnzendakeJapan 9,7486,057
UrakawaJapan 8,2955,154
UshibukaJapan 9,8116,097
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9575,566
UwajimaJapan 9,6035,967
UkmergeLithuania 6,9044,290
UtenaLithuania 6,9154,297
UlaangomMongolia 8,7855,459
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,8345,489
UlgiiMongolia 8,8905,524
UliastaiMongolia 8,9805,580
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8745,514
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,8295,486
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2495,747
UfaRussia 7,9204,922
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7163,552
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,3985,218
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,1673,832
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,2045,098
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7404,188
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,1823,841
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8944,284
Ust-OlojRussia 5,5713,462
Umm BeninSudan 11,2837,011
UmeňSweden 6,0263,744
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,4217,719
Udon ThaniThailand 12,2347,602
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,2587,617
UrfaTurkey 9,1725,700
UsakTurkey 8,6105,350
Uman’Ukraine 7,7084,790
UzgorodUkraine 7,3764,584
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,6521,026
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,392865
Urbana, IlUsa 1,310814
Urbana, OhUsa 1,445898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -