Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Lake, On with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,4996,524
TiranaAlbania 7,8994,908
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,6695,387
TebessaAlgeria 7,7634,824
TimimounAlgeria 7,7904,841
TindoufAlgeria 7,3634,575
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8374,870
TrelewArgentina 10,8386,735
TucumanArgentina 9,1055,658
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5809,060
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5799,060
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2578,238
TibooburraAustralia 14,8589,233
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7038,515
TshaneBotswana 13,8358,597
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4065,224
TarauacaBrazil 6,9484,318
TauaBrazil 8,1235,048
TefeBrazil 6,6534,134
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1935,712
TeresinaBrazil 7,8974,908
TiriosBrazil 6,4784,026
TorresBrazil 9,9276,169
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2824,525
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,9845,583
TriunfoBrazil 8,4315,239
TucuruiBrazil 7,3854,589
TuriacuBrazil 7,4294,616
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,0521,275
Terrace, BcCanada 2,3461,458
Teslin, YtCanada 2,5991,615
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 590367
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,507936
Thompson, MbCanada 591368
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 440273
Timmins, OnCanada 932579
Tofino, BcCanada 2,2751,414
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,360845
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,343834
Trenton, OnCanada 1,439894
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 407253
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,4311,511
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,2006,338
TaiyuanChina 9,8246,105
TaoyuanChina 10,8836,763
TengchongChina 11,4597,121
TønderDenmark 6,2403,877
TylstrupDenmark 6,1223,804
TystofteDenmark 6,3303,934
TamayoDominican Republic 4,1422,574
TahrirEgypt 9,4315,860
TantaEgypt 9,4335,862
TallinEstonia 6,5434,066
TartuEstonia 6,7084,169
TampereFinland 6,3393,939
TurkuFinland 6,3643,954
ToulonFrance 7,0044,353
ToulouseFrance 6,7044,166
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8105,475
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8996,151
TchibanGabon 11,2857,012
TbilisiGeorgia 8,9555,565
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,5234,054
TamaleGhana 9,3965,839
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1315,053
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3725,202
TimehriGuyana 5,9393,690
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,1582,584
TelaHonduras 3,9712,468
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3348,286
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3348,286
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,4378,971
TabrizIran 9,3665,820
TeheranIran 9,7846,080
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5035,906
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8444,874
TarvisioItaly 7,1404,437
TermoliItaly 7,5924,718
TorinoItaly 6,9514,319
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9334,308
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8044,850
TrevicoItaly 7,6874,776
TrevisoItaly 7,1384,436
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,2174,485
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9444,315
TabouIvory Coast 9,3765,826
TadotsuJapan 9,4485,871
TakadaJapan 8,9785,579
TakamatsuJapan 9,4325,861
TakayamaJapan 9,1135,663
TanegashimaJapan 9,9196,164
TatenoJapan 8,9925,588
TateyamaJapan 9,1075,659
TokushimaJapan 9,4345,863
TokyoJapan 9,0455,621
TomakomaiJapan 8,3075,162
TottoriJapan 9,3105,785
ToyamaJapan 9,0625,631
ToyookaJapan 9,2805,767
TsuJapan 9,2835,769
TsurugaJapan 9,2145,726
TsuyamaJapan 9,3605,817
TurgayKazakhstan 8,6135,352
TripoliLebanon 9,3075,783
TobrukLibya 8,9695,574
TripoliLibya 8,2945,154
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7424,189
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,1299,402
TolanaroMadagascar 15,6079,698
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,2609,483
ThyoloMalawi 14,0788,748
TawauMalaysia 13,1648,180
TessalitMali 8,5985,343
TimbuktuMali 8,6195,356
TombMali 8,6245,359
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8874,901
TacubayaMexico 3,5532,208
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2292,007
TarialanMongolia 8,7255,422
TosontsengelMongolia 8,8595,505
TsetserlegMongolia 8,9645,570
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,2395,741
TangierMorocco 6,8684,268
TarfayaMorocco 7,0114,357
TazaMorocco 7,1104,418
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,9567,429
TaungooMyanmar 12,1697,562
ThandweMyanmar 12,2437,608
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5787,816
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1358,162
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2048,826
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4808,377
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3178,276
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2508,234
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2618,862
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3848,317
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9628,676
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8008,575
TahouaNiger 9,3405,804
TillaberyNiger 9,1445,682
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4955,900
TromsoNorway 5,5403,442
TrondheimNorway 5,6943,539
ThumraitOman 11,7537,303
TacnaPeru 8,0214,984
TarapotoPeru 6,6154,111
TrujilloPeru 6,7274,180
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,1427,545
TorunPoland 6,8354,247
TimisoaraRomania 7,5814,711
TambovRussia 7,7274,802
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,4865,895
TaraRussia 7,9614,947
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,0984,411
TermezRussia 10,0196,226
TernejRussia 8,2875,150
TobolskRussia 7,7614,823
TomskRussia 8,0545,005
Tot’MaRussia 7,0684,392
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0934,408
TuapseRussia 8,5005,282
TuraRussia 7,1334,433
TurukhanskRussia 7,0204,362
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,7996,710
TortosaSpain 6,8694,268
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,3658,305
TokerSudan 10,9626,812
TartousSyria 9,2685,760
TaipeiTaiwan 10,8736,757
TaboraTanzania 12,9278,033
TakThailand 12,3557,678
TrangThailand 13,3758,311
TabligboTogo 9,8066,094
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,5907,824
TunisTunisia 7,7674,827
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,3825,830
TireeUk 5,3533,326
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7283,559
TernopilUkraine 7,4474,627
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1356,298
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1801,354
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,5252,191
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1071,309
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,4241,506
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,7371,701
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,1271,322
Taunton, MaUsa 2,0031,245
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,242772
Temple, TxUsa 2,2401,392
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3781,478
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,1731,350
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,374854
Toledo, IaUsa 1,010628
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,300808
Tooele, UtUsa 1,8431,145
Topeka, KsUsa 1,341834
Towanda, PaUsa 1,6781,043
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,7601,094
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,9731,226
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,5211,566
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,6621,033
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,0491,273
Two Harbors, MnUsa 476296
TashkentUzbekistan 9,6115,972
TumeremoVenezuela 5,7033,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -