Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Lake, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,0566,249
ShkoderAlbania 7,8184,858
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5684,703
SaltaArgentina 8,8865,522
San AntonioArgentina 10,5866,578
San LuisArgentina 9,7556,062
San RafaelArgentina 9,8436,116
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1626,315
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,2315,736
SarmientoArgentina 11,0056,839
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5579,046
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5499,041
SalzburgAustria 7,0034,352
SakiAzerbaijan 9,0785,641
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3055,782
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,1865,708
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9133,053
SaveBenin 9,7476,057
Santa CruzBolivia 8,2175,106
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6094,728
SalvadorBrazil 8,8965,528
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8036,091
SantaremBrazil 7,0024,351
SantosBrazil 9,5445,931
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2815,768
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,5564,695
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3235,172
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8146,099
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,6195,977
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4275,858
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5704,704
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3635,818
São PauloBrazil 9,4875,896
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2445,744
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,1174,423
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5605,319
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7405,431
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2085,722
SobralBrazil 7,9104,915
SoureBrazil 7,1574,447
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3735,203
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2046,341
SurubimBrazil 8,5745,328
SadovoBulgaria 8,0815,021
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0535,004
SofiaBulgaria 7,9604,946
SiemreapCambodia 12,6497,860
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6331,636
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,214754
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1501,336
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,5741,600
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,0801,293
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0721,288
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 899559
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 849528
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8441,146
Scott, SkCanada 1,044649
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9331,201
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3521,461
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,7441,084
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,0181,875
Simcoe, OnCanada 15797
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 170106
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,469913
Smithers, BcCanada 2,2531,400
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5211,566
Summerside, PeCanada 2,2391,392
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 981610
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 989615
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5161,564
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7474,192
SalCape Verde 7,2354,496
SantiagoChile 9,6726,010
SewellChile 9,7426,054
ShanghaiChina 10,2356,360
ShantouChina 11,2136,968
ShenyangChina 9,0825,643
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,4162,744
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7832,972
San JoseCosta Rica 4,6592,895
SibenikCroatia 7,4924,655
SplitCroatia 7,5384,684
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4834,029
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1563,825
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0892,541
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2242,625
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,1552,582
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,0772,534
SamanaDominican Republic 4,1432,574
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,1882,602
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,0632,525
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,1582,584
San JuanDominican Republic 4,1012,548
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,2492,641
SanchezDominican Republic 4,1302,566
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,0562,521
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,0252,501
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,1952,607
San GabrielEcuador 5,8093,610
SalloumEgypt 9,0665,633
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2975,778
SohagEgypt 9,8716,134
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7846,080
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1742,594
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,9167,405
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9443,693
StrasbourgFrance 6,6674,143
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,5334,059
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2573,888
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6685,386
SchleswigGermany 6,3023,916
StuttgartGermany 6,7314,182
SamosGreece 8,5835,333
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3475,187
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6475,373
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9411,827
SiguiriGuinea 8,6475,374
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,0602,523
SzegedHungary 7,4834,650
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2284,492
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1902,604
SagarIndia 11,6537,241
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4826,513
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6397,854
SemnanIran 9,8616,128
ShahroudIran 9,8206,102
ShirazIran 10,4666,504
ShannonIreland 5,4763,403
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0524,382
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6684,765
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9584,945
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1504,443
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3484,566
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8974,907
SigonellaItaly 7,9844,961
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4205,854
SagaJapan 9,6936,023
SaigoJapan 9,2775,765
SakaiJapan 9,3465,808
SakataJapan 8,7335,426
SapporoJapan 8,2755,142
SaseboJapan 9,7266,044
SendaiJapan 8,7475,436
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6345,987
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6005,965
ShinjoJapan 8,7275,423
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4425,868
ShirakawaJapan 8,8865,522
ShizuokaJapan 9,1755,702
SumotoJapan 9,3935,837
SuttsuJapan 8,3485,188
SuwaJapan 9,0855,646
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,5295,922
SavannakhetLaos 12,2857,634
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7894,219
SiluteLithuania 6,7634,202
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9364,932
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8099,203
SalimaMalawi 13,8248,590
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,9888,071
SibuMalaysia 13,6008,451
SanMali 8,7865,460
SegouMali 8,6905,400
SikassoMali 8,8975,529
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5009,632
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,8832,413
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,1495,685
SainshandMongolia 9,0995,654
SafiMorocco 6,9204,300
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0884,404
SittweMyanmar 12,0717,501
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8063,608
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8923,040
SaiqOman 11,3097,028
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8227,346
SurOman 11,4227,098
SialkotPakistan 10,6536,620
SibbiPakistan 10,8726,756
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,3615,817
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,6084,728
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2667,623
SandomierzPoland 7,1724,457
SniezkaPoland 6,8954,285
SuwalkiPoland 6,9294,306
SzczecinPoland 6,6274,118
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5744,085
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4933,414
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3752,719
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7319,776
Satu MareRomania 7,4784,647
SibiuRomania 7,7124,792
SulinaRomania 8,0234,985
SadrinskRussia 7,9234,923
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6934,159
SalekhardRussia 6,8354,247
SaratovRussia 7,9954,968
SejmcanRussia 6,0883,783
SelagoncyRussia 6,7554,197
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4474,627
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8164,857
SmolenskRussia 7,2274,491
SociRussia 8,5775,330
SortovalaRussia 6,5514,071
SuntarRussia 7,1244,427
SurgutRussia 7,4754,645
SverdlovskRussia 7,7904,841
SyktyvkarRussia 7,0924,407
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5592,833
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7066,653
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1228,776
SingaporeSingapore 13,9478,667
SliacSlovakia 7,2314,494
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3885,834
SineijuSouth Korea 9,2215,730
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4934,035
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5274,056
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4083,982
SevilleSpain 6,7384,187
SennarSudan 11,2186,971
ShambatSudan 10,9566,808
ShendiSudan 10,9066,777
StenseleSweden 5,8233,619
StockholmSweden 6,2983,914
StorlienSweden 5,7673,584
SundsvallSweden 6,0263,745
SantisSwitzerland 6,8604,263
SongeaTanzania 13,6118,458
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,2307,600
SongkhlaThailand 13,3928,322
Suphan BuriThailand 12,6037,831
Surat ThaniThailand 13,2068,206
SurinThailand 12,4937,763
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4075,846
SokodeTogo 9,5745,949
SfaxTunisia 7,9734,955
SousseTunisia 7,8774,895
SamsunTurkey 8,6655,385
SiirtTurkey 9,2225,731
SivasTurkey 8,8445,496
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9736,197
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8043,606
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2803,281
SarataUkraine 7,9384,933
SarnyUkraine 7,3304,555
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2505,127
SumyUkraine 7,6854,776
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0036,837
SaltoUruguay 9,8226,104
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5701,597
Safford, AzUsa 2,4021,493
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,7801,106
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,7491,708
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,395867
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,165724
Saint Peter, MnUsa 786488
Salem, InUsa 1,473915
Salem, OrUsa 2,2621,406
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8041,121
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2591,404
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4261,507
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7871,732
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,6951,675
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3752,719
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8151,749
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 456283
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8381,764
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7891,733
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0221,256
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 854531
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,3441,456
Scott City, KsUsa 1,559969
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,267787
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,473915
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,0901,299
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,0941,301
Sedan, KsUsa 1,562970
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0151,252
Selma, AlUsa 2,1921,362
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9461,209
Seymour, InUsa 1,473915
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,6091,000
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,203748
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0701,286
Sioux City, IaUsa 984611
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 861535
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,188738
Southport, NcUsa 2,2861,421
Sparta, IlUsa 1,472915
Spencer, WvUsa 1,6721,039
Spickard, MoUsa 1,203747
Spokane, WaUsa 1,7531,090
Spooner, WiUsa 600373
Springfield, IlUsa 1,288800
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,538956
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7612,959
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 614381
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,396867
Stambaugh, MiUsa 672418
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8841,171
State College, PaUsa 1,6741,040
State University, MsUsa 2,0471,272
State University, NmUsa 2,3801,479
Staunton, VaUsa 1,8431,145
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,547961
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,238770
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6001,616
Storm Lake, IaUsa 943586
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9351,202
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7871,110
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2921,424
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,9981,242
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,343835
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,132704
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,597993
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,7576,063
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,1913,226
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,3763,341
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,9903,722
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2064,478
SocotraYemen 12,2727,626
SenangaZambia 13,2738,248
SerenjeZambia 13,4938,385
SeshekeZambia 13,4608,364
SolweziZambia 13,1468,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -