Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Lake, On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6766,013
ReconquistaArgentina 9,5295,921
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7986,089
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,6497,239
RivadaviaArgentina 8,8965,528
RosarioArgentina 9,8826,141
RichmondAustralia 14,5599,047
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7878,567
RecifeBrazil 8,6425,370
RemansoBrazil 8,3725,203
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,2344,495
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5985,964
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6015,966
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,7325,426
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,389863
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 768477
Resolute, NtCanada 2,6301,635
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,6991,055
Roberval, QcCanada 1,565973
RuoqiangChina 9,9956,211
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8142,991
RandersDenmark 6,1813,841
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,0812,536
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,0662,526
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,8345,489
RumipambaEcuador 5,9673,708
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7316,047
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,8686,132
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6325,986
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,4123,984
RostockGermany 6,4474,007
RhodesGreece 8,7605,444
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4492,764
ReykhólarIceland 4,2052,613
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2552,644
RamsarIran 9,6375,989
RashtIran 9,5595,940
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6473,509
RadicofaniItaly 7,3444,564
Resia PassItaly 6,9614,326
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2954,533
RivoltoItaly 7,1564,447
Rolle PassItaly 7,0644,390
RomeItaly 7,4634,637
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4614,637
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1904,468
RumoiJapan 8,1795,083
RigaLatvia 6,7304,182
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8284,243
RodriguesMauritius 15,9969,940
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,5825,333
RabatMorocco 6,9454,316
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,4107,712
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1858,193
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5998,451
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8148,584
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7718,557
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1928,197
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1668,803
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2278,220
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0508,109
RivasNicaragua 4,4682,776
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,0976,896
RebolyRussia 6,3683,957
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2195,108
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7466,678
RagaSudan 11,2346,981
RashadSudan 11,2356,981
RenkSudan 11,3447,049
RumbekSudan 11,6317,228
RanongThailand 13,1228,154
Roi EtThailand 12,3617,681
RizeTurkey 8,8575,504
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,7996,089
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8794,896
RomnyUkraine 7,6484,752
RovnoUkraine 7,3734,581
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9876,827
RochaUruguay 10,2676,380
Racine, WiUsa 1,033642
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0711,287
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,049652
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,049652
Reading, PaUsa 1,8211,132
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,5021,555
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,318819
Redding, CaUsa 2,4811,542
Redlands, CaUsa 2,6651,656
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,3871,483
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,235767
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,9891,236
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,9891,236
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,8781,167
Rochester, MnUsa 801498
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,502933
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 912567
Rockford, IlUsa 1,049652
Rockville, InUsa 1,338832
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,012629
Rome, GaUsa 2,0271,259
Roseau, MnUsa 279173
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,3691,472
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1591,342
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,9281,198
Rushville, IlUsa 1,249776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -