Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Lake, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3576,436
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,0118,085
ParanaArgentina 9,7746,073
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,6716,010
PehuajoArgentina 10,1576,311
PergaminoArgentina 9,9916,208
PigeArgentina 10,3246,416
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6556,000
PosadasArgentina 9,4775,889
PresidenciaArgentina 9,2535,750
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6175,976
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2526,371
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,78710,431
Port HedlandAustralia 15,5879,686
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4043,358
ParakouBenin 9,6435,992
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6665,385
ParacatuBrazil 8,8575,504
ParanaBrazil 8,3495,188
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6005,965
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8985,530
ParintinsBrazil 6,9254,303
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7684,827
Passo FundoBrazil 9,7076,032
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0105,599
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2845,148
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5725,327
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0275,610
PeixeBrazil 8,2655,136
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4405,245
PicosBrazil 8,1625,072
PiraiBrazil 9,5345,924
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6195,356
PompeuBrazil 9,1465,683
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,9925,588
Porto De MozBrazil 7,0594,387
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,5605,941
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,2464,503
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9346,173
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1315,053
PosseBrazil 8,5765,329
PlevenBulgaria 7,9514,941
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0705,015
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,8237,968
Peace River, AbCanada 1,6511,026
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,9431,208
Penticton, BcCanada 1,8341,140
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,337831
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,379857
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 253157
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2081,372
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5171,564
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,3361,451
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 342212
Prince Albert, SkCanada 844524
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9671,222
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4681,534
Princeton, BcCanada 605376
ParronChile 9,7556,062
Puerto AysenChile 10,9176,784
Puerto MonttChile 10,4806,512
Punta ArenasChile 11,7707,314
PingbianChina 10,4776,510
PeralesColombia 5,4683,398
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,5523,450
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,6432,885
PragueCzech Republic 6,8774,273
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,1572,583
PimentelDominican Republic 4,1112,554
PoloDominican Republic 4,1712,592
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,0322,506
PichilingueEcuador 5,9573,702
PortoviejoEcuador 5,9303,685
PuyoEcuador 6,0363,751
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4465,870
ParisFrance 6,3643,954
PerpignanFrance 6,8594,262
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,86611,723
Port-GentilGabon 10,9416,799
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7923,599
PotsdamGermany 6,6354,123
PatrasGreece 8,2735,141
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0291,882
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2462,017
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8152,992
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,0962,546
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,0852,539
PecsHungary 7,4154,608
PambanIndia 13,2718,247
PuneIndia 12,1827,570
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,2848,876
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,9358,659
PadovaItaly 7,1424,438
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0364,372
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8334,868
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8164,857
PantelleriaItaly 7,8694,890
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1094,418
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4844,650
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3674,578
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5124,668
PiacenzaItaly 7,0694,393
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2054,477
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2444,501
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5754,707
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7524,817
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4854,651
PrizziItaly 7,8734,893
PakseLaos 12,4147,714
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,6058,454
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7609,794
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8009,818
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6366,609
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7814,835
PatheinMyanmar 12,4267,722
PutaoMyanmar 11,2286,977
PyiMyanmar 12,1977,579
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5517,799
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1748,187
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4048,330
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4888,381
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2718,246
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,2142,619
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3376,423
PohangNorth Korea 9,4535,874
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,2825,768
PadidanPakistan 11,1716,942
PanjgurPakistan 11,0716,880
ParachinarPakistan 10,4406,487
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2396,984
PeshawarPakistan 10,4496,493
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8257,970
PilarParaguay 9,3395,804
PiscoPeru 7,4054,601
PiuraPeru 6,3823,966
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,4694,641
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,5637,807
PoznanPoland 6,8084,230
PrzemyslPoland 7,2974,534
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4063,981
PortalegrePortugal 6,4994,039
Porto Portugal 6,2873,907
PavelecRussia 7,5644,701
PecoraRussia 6,8564,261
PermRussia 7,5884,715
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6154,111
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6524,134
PjatigorskRussia 8,6505,375
PoronajskRussia 7,6294,740
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2775,144
Providenja BayRussia 4,5932,854
PskovRussia 6,8154,235
PodorSenegal 7,8034,849
PopradSlovakia 7,2474,503
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8659,237
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,4128,956
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1034,414
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4158,336
Port SudanSudan 10,8246,726
ParamariboSuriname 6,1623,829
PiteňSweden 5,9493,697
PalmyraSyria 9,4075,845
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3575,814
PhetchabunThailand 12,3697,686
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,3457,672
PhraeThailand 12,2017,582
PhuketThailand 13,3568,300
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,3298,283
Prachin BuriThailand 12,6267,846
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,8988,015
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,3763,341
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8983,665
PoltavaUkraine 7,7994,847
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0146,223
PradoUruguay 10,2376,361
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2946,397
Palestine, IlUsa 1,416880
Pana, IlUsa 1,349838
Paoli, InUsa 1,473915
Paris, IlUsa 1,310814
Park Rapids, MnUsa 473294
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3421,456
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,423884
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8401,143
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6141,003
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,242772
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,9341,202
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,3531,462
Peoria, IlUsa 1,199745
Perry, OkUsa 1,6951,053
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8981,179
Philo, OhUsa 1,532952
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,4541,525
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 891554
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8781,167
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 453281
Pipestone, MnUsa 808502
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,571976
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8841,171
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,0261,259
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,6901,050
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,6831,046
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 453281
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,178732
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,9101,187
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,1211,318
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3481,459
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8241,133
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,1211,318
Portage, WiUsa 864537
Portland, MaineUsa 1,9401,206
Portland, OregonUsa 2,1991,366
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 914568
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8991,180
Priest River, IdUsa 1,6881,049
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0151,252
Princeton, InUsa 1,523946
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,9921,238
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6511,026
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,6113,487
PetaukeZambia 13,6538,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -