Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Lake, On with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2134,482
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,2415,121
OranArgentina 8,7435,433
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8989,879
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1629,422
OstendeBelgium 6,2173,863
ObidosBrazil 6,9124,295
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,1005,655
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,482921
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,484922
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,3916,457
OdenseDenmark 6,2793,902
OtavaloEcuador 5,8393,628
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,4377,107
OuluFinland 6,1063,794
OroomiehIran 9,3665,820
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3864,590
OdienneIvory Coast 8,9255,546
ObihiroJapan 8,2065,099
OfunatoJapan 8,6345,365
OitaJapan 9,6425,992
OkayamaJapan 9,4045,843
OkinoerabuJapan 10,3456,428
OmaezakiJapan 9,2205,729
OmuJapan 8,0625,010
OnahamaJapan 8,8725,513
OsakaJapan 9,3335,799
OshimaJapan 9,1535,688
OtaruJapan 8,2775,144
OwaseJapan 9,3635,818
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1824,463
OujoaMorocco 7,1974,472
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4057,709
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,0658,740
OphirNew Zealand 14,1248,777
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1298,158
OtautauNew Zealand 14,2958,883
OcotalNicaragua 4,2142,619
OrlandNorway 5,6423,506
OsloNorway 5,9523,699
OhotskRussia 6,7094,169
OkhotskRussia 6,7094,169
OlekminskRussia 7,2484,504
OlenekRussia 6,5454,067
OmskRussia 8,1605,070
OnegaRussia 6,5694,082
OrenburgRussia 8,2205,108
OymyakonRussia 6,3693,958
OviedoSpain 6,2933,910
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8653,645
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4043,358
OdessaUkraine 7,9464,938
OvrucUkraine 7,4154,608
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,8401,143
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,058657
Oakland, MdUsa 1,7691,099
Oakley, IdUsa 1,8361,141
Oconto, WiUsa 816507
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,546961
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,7701,100
Olathe, KsUsa 1,345836
Olivia, MnUsa 705438
Olympia, WaUsa 2,1561,340
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,098682
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,092679
Oolitic, InUsa 1,443896
Orlando, FlUsa 2,7251,693
Orono, MeUsa 1,9521,213
Oshkosh, WiUsa 876544
Oswego, NyUsa 1,549963
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,178732
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,345836
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,572977
Owosso, MiUsa 1,154717
Ozark, ArUsa 1,7871,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -