Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Lake, On with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,2646,378
NeuquenArgentina 10,3176,411
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,1446,304
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0288,096
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9538,670
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6749,119
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4459,598
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,2101,995
NatitingouBenin 9,4755,888
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5685,946
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5596,561
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5216,538
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1721,350
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,1441,333
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,2411,393
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,574978
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4501,522
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,008626
North Bay, OnCanada 1,174730
N’DjamenaChad 10,2296,356
NanchangChina 10,6906,643
NanjingChina 10,2426,364
NanningChina 11,5417,172
NicosiaCyprus 9,1255,670
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3963,974
NaguaDominican Republic 4,1032,549
NeybaDominican Republic 4,1262,564
NegeleEthiopia 12,3357,665
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4487,114
NandiFiji 11,4487,114
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2613,891
NancyFrance 6,5824,090
NantesFrance 6,2673,894
NiceFrance 7,0334,370
NeustrelitzGermany 6,5594,076
NurembergGermany 6,7704,207
NurnbergGermany 6,7674,205
NaxosGreece 8,5635,321
NanortalikGreenland 3,1321,946
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1161,936
NordGreenland 4,2052,613
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8221,754
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0255,608
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9607,432
New DelhiIndia 11,1146,907
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6504,754
NaganoJapan 9,0225,607
NagasakiJapan 9,7646,068
NagoJapan 10,4596,500
NagoyaJapan 9,2225,730
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,5116,531
NaraJapan 9,3175,790
NazeJapan 10,2166,348
NemuroJapan 8,0605,009
NiigataJapan 8,8645,508
NikkoJapan 8,9565,565
NobeokaJapan 9,7056,031
NairobiKenya 12,8117,961
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9864,963
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,6826,017
NidaLithuania 6,7494,194
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,6159,082
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,3059,511
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,6138,459
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,7298,531
NaraMali 8,4615,258
NioroMali 8,3115,165
NemaMauritania 8,3395,182
NouakchottMauritania 7,6104,729
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5847,820
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2608,240
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6288,469
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4428,353
NandaimeNicaragua 4,4272,751
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9166,162
NiameyNiger 9,2555,751
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5843,470
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,6343,501
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7882,975
NawabshahPakistan 11,2416,986
NokkundiPakistan 10,8396,736
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,5695,325
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,9807,445
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5304,058
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,2045,098
NikolaevRussia 7,9394,933
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3614,574
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,1043,793
NizneangarskRussia 7,9394,933
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,1745,080
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1994,473
NovgorodRussia 6,8554,260
NovosibirskRussia 8,2135,104
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5418,415
No. 6Sudan 10,4716,507
NyalaSudan 10,8546,745
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,1887,573
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,4717,750
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,2568,238
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,1217,532
NarathiwatThailand 13,4498,358
NigdeTurkey 8,9175,541
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,4785,890
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9874,963
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,305811
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,305811
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,7471,086
Natchez, MsUsa 2,1781,353
Neosho, MoUsa 1,564972
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,0021,244
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,8961,179
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,540957
New Hampton, IaUsa 897558
New London, WiUsa 832517
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3641,469
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3631,468
New Ulm, MnUsa 786488
New YorkUsa 1,8841,171
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9241,196
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9081,186
Newark, NjUsa 1,8971,179
Newberry, MiUsa 803499
Newberry, ScUsa 2,1241,320
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,585985
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1331,325
Newport, TnUsa 1,8831,170
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,2322,630
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1021,306
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,047651
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,4311,510
North Loup, NeUsa 1,083673
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,225761
Norton, KsUsa 1,321821
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,388862
NdolaZambia 13,3698,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -