Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Lake, On with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,1176,287
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,0816,264
MilianaAlgeria 7,3354,558
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,4267,722
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7329,776
Malarg EArgentina 9,9136,160
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,5496,555
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,5076,529
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8176,100
MendozaArgentina 9,6505,996
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6465,994
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,7136,036
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6908,507
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3309,526
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6049,697
MeekatharraAustralia 16,16910,047
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2619,484
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2629,484
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2129,453
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5509,663
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3198,898
MuharraqBahrain 10,7376,672
MinskBelarus 7,1354,434
MogilevBelarus 7,2274,491
MaunBotswana 13,6118,458
MacapaBrazil 6,9484,318
MacauBrazil 8,2655,136
MaceioBrazil 8,7455,435
MachadoBrazil 9,3405,804
ManausBrazil 6,8254,241
MarabaBrazil 7,5754,707
MaringaBrazil 9,2385,741
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,9914,344
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8615,506
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6075,348
MonteiroBrazil 8,4975,280
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9605,568
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1575,069
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5735,327
MamfeCameroon 10,4166,472
MarouaCameroon 10,3286,418
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,9661,222
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,405873
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,206750
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,8131,748
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,3891,485
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,199745
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,1331,326
Moncton, NbCanada 2,1951,364
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,8451,147
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,6221,008
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,602996
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 831517
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 918571
Morden, MbCanada 371230
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,270789
MoundouChad 10,6156,596
MatecanaColombia 5,4103,362
MoroniComoros 14,1718,806
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0944,408
MarstalDenmark 6,3233,929
Melville HallDominica 4,8963,042
MichesDominican Republic 4,1772,596
MocaDominican Republic 4,0712,530
MoncionDominican Republic 4,0402,510
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,9712,468
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,1612,586
MilagroEcuador 6,0653,769
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1915,711
MinyaEgypt 9,6766,013
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,5536,558
MassawaEritrea 11,3247,037
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0013,108
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3083,920
MarseilleFrance 6,9384,311
MontpellierFrance 6,8564,260
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,4384,001
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1815,705
MakokouGabon 11,1126,905
MayumbaGabon 11,3097,027
MitzicGabon 11,0026,837
MkamboGabon 11,1446,925
MoandaGabon 11,3237,036
MouilaGabon 11,1996,959
MagdeburgGermany 6,5864,093
MunichGermany 6,8984,287
MünsterGermany 6,4033,979
MethoniGreece 8,3995,219
MilosGreece 8,5515,314
MitiliniGreece 8,4415,245
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4365,242
MacentaGuinea 8,8735,513
MamouGuinea 8,5355,304
Midway IslandHawaii 7,1774,460
MiskolcHungary 7,3534,569
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8217,967
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,0376,859
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1267,535
MusulipatnamIndia 12,5197,780
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,1288,158
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8667,995
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,8258,591
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1858,193
MashhadIran 9,9636,191
Malin HeadIreland 5,3973,354
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2834,526
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8284,864
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9494,940
MilanItaly 7,0014,350
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9564,323
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3544,570
ManIvory Coast 9,1105,661
MaebashiJapan 9,0085,598
MaizuruJapan 9,2665,758
MakurazakiJapan 9,8936,148
MatsueJapan 9,3625,817
MatsumotoJapan 9,0725,638
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5325,923
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,3956,460
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,3495,809
MishimaJapan 9,1375,678
MitoJapan 8,9465,559
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2065,721
MiyakoJapan 8,5685,324
MiyakojimaJapan 10,7526,681
MiyakonojoJapan 9,8146,099
MiyazakiJapan 9,7806,077
MombetsuJapan 8,0675,013
MoriokaJapan 8,5995,344
MuroranJapan 8,3615,196
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5315,923
MutsuJapan 8,4475,249
Ma’AnJordan 9,7226,042
MafraqJordan 9,5305,922
MombasaKenya 13,2358,224
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,2958,262
MaseruLesotho 14,6459,101
MonroviaLiberia 9,0105,599
MisratahLibya 8,4355,242
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,7249,150
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,8059,200
MananjaryMadagascar 15,3539,541
MorondavaMadagascar 15,0249,336
MakhangaMalawi 14,1068,766
MangochiMalawi 13,9288,655
MwmosaMalawi 14,0968,759
MzimbaMalawi 13,5958,448
MzuzuMalawi 13,5818,440
MalaccaMalaysia 13,8938,633
MersingMalaysia 13,8348,596
MiriMalaysia 13,3118,272
MaleMaldives 13,7538,546
MenakaMali 9,0525,625
MoptiMali 8,7365,429
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,7306,046
MazatlanMexico 3,2822,039
MeridaMexico 3,3682,093
Mexico CityMexico 3,5532,208
MonterreyMexico 2,8781,789
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,5482,205
MaantyMongolia 8,8905,524
MandalgoviMongolia 9,0775,640
MatadMongolia 8,7365,428
MurenMongolia 8,7405,431
MarrakechMorocco 7,0534,383
MeknesMorocco 7,0384,374
MideltMorocco 7,1854,465
MaputoMozambique 14,7299,153
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,3168,896
MandalayMyanmar 11,8357,354
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,9657,435
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,8537,987
MindatMyanmar 11,9237,409
MonywaMyanmar 11,8327,353
MyeikMyanmar 12,8537,987
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,4457,112
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,3893,970
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,1548,796
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4358,349
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1958,200
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,1988,823
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2088,208
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3458,292
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6828,502
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9968,697
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8248,590
ManaguaNicaragua 4,3782,721
MasatepeNicaragua 4,4082,739
MagariaNiger 9,7506,059
Maine SoroaNiger 9,9336,172
MaradiNiger 9,5885,958
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1276,293
MakurdiNigeria 10,1886,331
MinnaNigeria 9,8876,144
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6896,021
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6253,495
MajisOman 11,1306,917
MasirahOman 11,6037,210
Muscat  Oman 11,2747,006
MultanPakistan 10,8636,750
MurreePakistan 10,4826,514
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5437,794
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,7515,438
MoyobambaPeru 6,5504,070
MactanPhilippines 12,2817,632
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,9737,440
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2363,875
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3527,054
MagadanRussia 6,4203,989
MahackalaRussia 8,9075,535
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0453,756
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0443,756
MarkovoRussia 5,2783,280
MinusinskRussia 8,3525,190
MogocaRussia 7,9494,939
MoscowRussia 7,3154,546
MurmanskRussia 5,9813,717
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4556,497
MatamSenegal 8,0064,975
MogadishuSomalia 12,9638,055
MadridSpain 6,6514,133
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6474,131
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1674,453
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8854,278
MelillaSpain 7,0924,407
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0284,368
MalakalSudan 11,4887,139
MbabaneSwaziland 14,6659,113
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7944,222
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,1077,523
Mae SariangThailand 12,2317,601
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,3847,696
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,2857,634
MalatyaTurkey 9,0165,603
MersinTurkey 9,0275,610
MuglaTurkey 8,6985,405
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7903,598
ManstonUk 6,1253,806
MeloUruguay 10,0546,247
MercedesUruguay 10,0076,218
MontevideoUruguay 10,2366,361
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,2031,369
Madison, FlUsa 2,4021,493
Madison, InUsa 1,507936
Madison, NeUsa 1,037645
Madison, WisconsinUsa 944587
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,365848
Manitowoc, WiUsa 901560
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,560969
Marengo, IlUsa 1,072666
Marion, InUsa 1,269789
Marion, NcUsa 1,9211,194
Marquette, MichiganUsa 680423
Marshall, TxUsa 2,0601,280
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,8201,131
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,7942,358
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,571976
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,0811,293
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,501932
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,8271,135
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,444897
Medford, WiUsa 707439
Mellette, SdUsa 777483
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,8071,123
Mena, ArUsa 1,7871,110
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,1241,320
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1671,347
Mexico, MoUsa 1,349838
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,0371,887
Midland, TxUsa 2,2351,389
Milan, MnUsa 694431
Milbank, SdUsa 684425
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,022635
Milford, DeUsa 1,9851,233
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,1921,362
Millen, GaUsa 2,2481,397
Millport, OhUsa 1,489925
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,9801,230
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,006625
Minden, NeUsa 1,189739
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 689428
Minonk, IlUsa 1,188738
Missoula, MtUsa 1,545960
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,3121,437
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,098683
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,140708
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0751,290
Montevideo, MnUsa 694431
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1731,350
Montrose, CoUsa 1,8321,138
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,9031,182
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,2371,390
Morganton, NcUsa 1,9211,194
Moro, OrUsa 2,1181,316
Morris, MnUsa 586364
Morrison, IlUsa 1,070665
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,8631,158
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,212753
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,139708
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,025637
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,8371,141
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,501933
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,7931,114
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,046650
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,7081,061
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,1173,180
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,9313,064
MaracayVenezuela 5,1253,185
MaturinVenezuela 5,3753,340
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,0393,131
MeridaVenezuela 5,1573,205
MagoyeZambia 13,5598,426
MansaZambia 13,2158,212
MbalaZambia 13,1758,187
MfuweZambia 13,6098,457
MisamfuZambia 13,2828,254
MonguZambia 13,1928,198
MpikaZambia 13,4558,361
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,6848,504
Mt MakuluZambia 13,5648,429
MumbwaZambia 13,4518,358
MwinilungaZambia 12,9778,064
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,1288,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -