Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Lake, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7994,225
LuandaAngola 11,9597,431
LuenaAngola 12,6737,875
La PlataArgentina 10,1906,332
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,5915,339
La RiojaArgentina 9,3295,797
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9316,171
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,4537,117
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0315,612
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3539,541
LavertonAustralia 15,2809,495
LearmonthAustralia 16,0079,947
LongreachAustralia 14,2228,838
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2218,837
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8318,595
Low HeadAustralia 15,3509,539
LinzAustria 7,0274,366
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4123,363
LerwickUk 5,4123,363
La PazBolivia 7,9184,920
LavrasBrazil 9,3435,806
LencoisBrazil 8,6935,402
LinharesBrazil 9,4195,853
LondrinaBrazil 9,2685,759
LomBulgaria 7,8494,877
La Ronge, SkCanada 889552
La Tuque, QcCanada 735457
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,2001,367
Langara, BcCanada 2,6371,639
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 428266
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,351840
London, OnCanada 1,306812
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,2171,378
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 801498
Lytton, BcCanada 1,9501,212
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8484,255
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,2745,763
LanzhouChina 10,1696,319
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,0256,851
Las GaviotasColombia 5,5923,475
LimonCosta Rica 4,6752,905
LarnacaCyprus 9,1675,697
LimassolCyprus 9,1585,691
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1748,187
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5247,782
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1213,803
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,2372,633
La VegaDominican Republic 4,0902,542
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,2042,613
LuperonDominican Republic 4,0022,487
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,8363,627
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,2833,904
LuxorEgypt 10,0076,219
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,1522,580
Laucala BayFiji 11,4147,093
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5274,056
Le MansFrance 6,3113,922
LilleFrance 6,2753,899
LyonFrance 6,7424,190
LambarnGabon 11,0446,863
LastourvilleGabon 11,2256,975
LibrevilleGabon 10,8866,765
LeipzigGermany 6,6824,152
LindenbergGermany 6,6994,163
LamiaGreece 8,2505,127
LarissaGreece 8,1835,085
LemnosGreece 8,2925,153
LimnosGreece 8,2975,156
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,8142,991
LabeGuinea 8,4395,244
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,4303,996
La CeibaHonduras 3,9772,472
La MesaHonduras 3,9952,483
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5026,526
LudhianaIndia 10,8496,742
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0194,983
LatinaItaly 7,5194,672
LatronicoItaly 7,8114,854
LecceItaly 7,9104,915
LodwarKenya 12,3287,661
Luang PrabangLaos 11,9747,440
LiepajaLatvia 6,6514,133
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7734,209
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5104,046
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9274,926
LabuanMalaysia 13,1628,179
LuqaMalta 8,0945,030
Le LamentinMartinique 5,0033,109
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3052,054
LashioMyanmar 11,7097,276
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1108,768
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9948,696
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4498,358
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8458,604
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5158,399
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5158,399
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5158,399
LagosNigeria 9,9336,172
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7383,565
LillehammerNorway 5,8603,642
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7556,683
La VictoriaParaguay 8,8785,517
LimaPeru 7,1984,473
LegaspiPhilippines 12,0057,460
LisbonPortugal 6,4313,997
LeninbadRussia 9,7396,052
LevsiRussia 7,5684,703
LungiSierra Leone 8,6075,348
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2244,489
LanzaroteSpain 6,8894,281
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5744,085
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9194,300
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9394,312
LatakiaSyria 9,2005,717
LampangThailand 12,1967,579
LoeiThailand 12,2477,610
Lop BuriThailand 12,5587,804
LomeTogo 9,8256,105
LeemingUk 5,7703,585
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4123,363
London, EnglandUk 6,0283,746
London-GatwickUk 6,0543,762
LynehamUk 5,9363,688
L’VovUkraine 7,3474,566
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7944,843
LozovajaUkraine 7,9324,929
LubnyUkraine 7,7034,787
LuckUkraine 7,3364,558
LuganskUkraine 8,0715,015
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 823511
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,140708
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,3251,445
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,3291,447
Lake City, FlUsa 2,5081,558
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,6571,030
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6511,026
Lamar, MoUsa 1,453903
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2541,400
Lancaster, WiUsa 943586
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,454904
Langdon, NdUsa 378235
Laramie, WyUsa 1,416880
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6601,653
Larned, KsUsa 1,510938
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6231,009
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,3791,479
Laurel, MdUsa 1,8731,164
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,345836
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,9351,203
Le Mars, IaUsa 912567
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,454904
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,342834
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 453281
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,6221,008
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,9211,194
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,8681,161
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,8101,125
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,7731,102
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,9401,206
Lexington, MoUsa 1,342834
Lexington, VaUsa 1,8591,155
Libby, MtUsa 1,586986
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,159720
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,8201,131
Lisbon, NdUsa 643399
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,8211,132
Llano, TxUsa 2,2721,412
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,324823
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,7461,706
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,7311,697
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,7501,709
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0861,296
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0951,302
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,566973
Louisville, MsUsa 2,0471,272
Loup City, NeUsa 1,159720
Lowville, NyUsa 1,591989
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0431,270
Luling, TxUsa 2,4001,491
Lusk, WyUsa 1,226762
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,9121,188
LivingstoneZambia 13,5948,447
LundaziZambia 13,6048,454
LusakaZambia 13,5678,431
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5588,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -