Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Lake, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,3516,432
KandaharAfghanistan 10,6206,599
KhostAfghanistan 10,4946,521
KunduzAfghanistan 10,1146,285
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9628,054
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35010,160
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1654,452
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1035,657
KandiBenin 9,5105,910
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,8601,156
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 828514
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 825513
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,8041,121
Kenora, OnCanada 14892
Kingston, OnCanada 1,491927
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,1501,958
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,1921,362
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,7981,117
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,571976
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9086,157
KashiChina 9,8996,151
KunmingChina 11,4027,085
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7227,284
KhargaEgypt 9,9166,162
KosseirEgypt 10,0406,239
KajaaniFinland 6,2333,873
KuopioFinland 6,3513,946
KuusamoFinland 6,1353,812
KarlsruheGermany 6,6724,146
KasselGermany 6,5454,067
KonstanzGermany 6,8174,236
KumasiGhana 9,5805,953
KalamataGreece 8,3945,216
KerkiraGreece 8,0575,007
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5175,292
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9371,825
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1152,557
KankanGuinea 8,7285,424
KindiaGuinea 8,5075,286
KissidougouGuinea 8,7565,441
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3183,926
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4097,090
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4107,090
KeszthelyHungary 7,3014,537
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4452,762
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,8297,350
KotaIndia 11,4797,133
KozhikodeIndia 13,0138,086
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,3418,912
KermanIran 10,5296,543
KermanshahIran 9,7786,076
Khoram AbadIran 9,9136,160
KilkennyIreland 5,5723,463
KingstonJamaica 3,9792,473
KagoshimaJapan 9,8546,123
KanazawaJapan 9,0985,654
KaruizawaJapan 9,0365,615
KatsuuraJapan 9,0705,636
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1085,660
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0465,000
KobeJapan 9,3445,807
KochiJapan 9,5275,920
KofuJapan 9,1025,656
KumagayaJapan 9,0185,604
KumamotoJapan 9,7226,041
KumejimaJapan 10,5346,546
KureJapan 9,5045,906
KushiroJapan 8,1475,063
KutchanJapan 8,3155,167
KyotoJapan 9,2915,773
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9105,537
KitaleKenya 12,4917,762
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3336,421
KufraLibya 9,6375,989
KaunasLithuania 6,9004,288
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7164,173
KybartaiLithuania 6,8794,275
KarongaMalawi 13,4378,350
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,4688,369
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,0658,119
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,8168,586
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,5408,414
KuantanMalaysia 13,7058,516
KuchingMalaysia 13,7428,540
KayesMali 8,2345,117
KeniebaMali 8,3825,209
KidalMali 8,7735,452
KitaMali 8,4875,274
KoutiaMali 8,8245,483
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8386,114
KisinevMoldova 7,8174,858
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,6145,353
KhatgalMongolia 8,6525,376
KhovdMongolia 8,9865,584
KhujirtMongolia 9,0075,597
KhutagMongolia 8,7365,429
KenitraMorocco 6,9354,310
KalewaMyanmar 11,7197,282
KathaMyanmar 11,5917,203
KawthaungMyanmar 13,1248,156
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,1457,547
KengtungMyanmar 11,8627,371
KhamtiMyanmar 11,3957,081
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7748,559
KathmanduNepal 11,2566,995
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5937,825
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1988,201
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4898,382
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3468,293
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1668,182
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3458,293
KanoNigeria 9,8096,095
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2995,778
KarasjokNorway 5,7423,568
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5663,459
KristiansandNorway 5,9623,705
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6083,485
KhasabOman 10,9346,794
KarachiPakistan 11,3717,066
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,3637,061
KhanpurPakistan 11,0216,849
KhuzdarPakistan 11,0346,857
KororPalau 12,0527,489
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2204,487
KlodzkoPoland 6,9614,326
KoszalinPoland 6,6314,121
KrakowPoland 7,1394,436
KalakanRussia 7,8744,893
KaliningradRussia 6,7784,212
KamenskoeRussia 5,5873,472
KandalaksaRussia 6,1193,803
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2443,880
KazanRussia 7,6594,759
KemRussia 6,3793,964
KerchRussia 8,2725,141
KhabarovskRussia 8,0054,974
KirenskRussia 7,7504,816
KirovRussia 7,3734,582
KljuciRussia 6,2603,890
KolpasevRussia 7,8494,877
KorfRussia 5,7393,567
KostromaRussia 7,2304,493
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4113,363
KotlasRussia 7,0434,377
KrasnodarRussia 8,4125,227
KrasnojarskRussia 8,2955,155
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7574,820
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0945,030
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2673,273
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9414,935
KurganRussia 8,0154,980
KurskRussia 7,6534,756
KyraRussia 8,5625,320
KigaliRwanda 12,4727,750
KoldaSenegal 8,1195,045
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6395,369
KosiceSlovakia 7,3254,552
KimberleySouth Africa 14,4188,960
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9955,590
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4828,378
KadugliSudan 11,2396,984
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6446,614
KassalaSudan 11,1836,949
KhartoumSudan 10,9646,813
KostiSudan 11,2026,961
KalmarSweden 6,4444,004
KaresuandoSweden 5,7383,566
KarlstadSweden 6,0993,790
KristianstadSweden 6,3963,975
KamishliSyria 9,2805,767
KanchanaburiThailand 12,6637,869
Khlong YaiThailand 12,8437,981
Khon KaenThailand 12,3357,665
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,7347,913
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,5127,775
KairouanTunisia 7,8584,883
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0505,624
KarsTurkey 9,0025,594
KastamonuTurkey 8,5525,314
KayseriTurkey 8,8785,517
KonyaTurkey 8,8225,482
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3085,784
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1346,297
KinlossUk 5,4513,387
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8234,861
KievUkraine 7,5704,704
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0835,023
KirovogradUkraine 7,8104,853
KlepininoUkraine 8,1615,071
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8854,900
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2554,509
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8964,907
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,158719
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,500932
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,312816
Keene, NhUsa 1,8691,162
Kenton, OhUsa 1,348838
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7261,072
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,1231,941
Kimball, NeUsa 1,366849
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,9542,457
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7091,062
Kinston, NcUsa 2,1901,361
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,3331,450
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,8681,161
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,7462,328
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,0512,517
KabompoZambia 13,1228,154
KabweZambia 13,4848,379
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4818,377
KafirondaZambia 13,2988,264
KaomaZambia 13,2668,244
KasamaZambia 13,2858,256
KasempaZambia 13,2288,220
KawambwaZambia 13,1148,149
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7678,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -