Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Lake, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2466,367
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9594,946
HuamboAngola 12,4737,751
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8659,237
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4129,577
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4289,587
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0128,707
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1483,199
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,8681,782
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3461,458
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,3371,453
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,364847
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2701,411
Harrow, OnCanada 1,302809
Hay River, NtCanada 1,7331,077
Hope, BcCanada 1,9681,223
HaikouChina 11,7717,314
HailarChina 8,4165,230
HamiChina 9,5525,936
HetanChina 10,1896,331
HavanaCuba 3,2742,034
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,1912,604
HigueyDominican Republic 4,2312,629
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,0882,540
HelwanEgypt 9,5385,927
HurguadaEgypt 9,9156,161
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0473,136
HelsinkiFinland 6,4784,026
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4784,026
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9525,563
HamburgGermany 6,3923,972
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,3913,972
HannoverGermany 6,4664,018
HelgolandGermany 6,2493,883
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9024,289
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7155,416
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8151,749
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3213,928
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,3853,968
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5592,833
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3597,680
HaifaIsrael 9,4295,859
HaboroJapan 8,1375,056
HachijojimaJapan 9,2895,772
HachinoheJapan 8,5055,285
HagiJapan 9,5345,925
HakodateJapan 8,4185,231
HamadaJapan 9,4585,877
HamamatsuJapan 9,2285,734
HikoneJapan 9,2435,744
HimejiJapan 9,3555,813
HiradoJapan 9,7146,036
HirooJapan 8,2585,132
HiroshimaJapan 9,4915,898
HitaJapan 9,6626,004
HitoyoshiJapan 9,7796,077
HunLibya 8,7675,448
HomboriMali 8,8335,489
HomalinMyanmar 11,5297,164
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,3927,700
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7398,538
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8858,628
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8718,619
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2638,863
HororataNew Zealand 13,8698,618
HyderabadPakistan 11,3377,045
HuanucoPeru 6,9854,340
HelPoland 6,7144,172
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0014,972
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4584,635
HatangaRussia 6,2743,899
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6904,157
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,2516,992
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2526,371
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2534,507
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9537,428
HaejuSouth Korea 9,3875,833
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9595,567
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6388,475
HalaibSudan 10,5396,549
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1556,932
HudeibaSudan 10,8506,742
HaparandaSweden 5,9943,725
HarnosandSweden 6,0363,751
HamaSyria 9,2845,769
HassakahSyria 9,3165,789
Hua HinThailand 12,8147,963
HakkariTurkey 9,3275,796
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8723,649
HersonUkraine 8,0024,972
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5124,668
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4191,503
Hanover, NhUsa 1,8061,122
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,501933
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7791,105
Hart, MiUsa 979608
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,8981,180
Hartington, NeUsa 975606
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,2531,400
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,135705
Hays, KsUsa 1,402871
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,6531,648
Hebron, NeUsa 1,273791
Helena, MtUsa 1,418881
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,491926
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0951,302
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0221,256
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7851,109
Hernando, MsUsa 1,8321,138
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2141,376
Highmore, SdUsa 777483
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,9031,182
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,393866
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,210752
Holly, CoUsa 1,590988
Homer, AkUsa 3,6442,264
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,270789
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,6561,029
Horton, KsUsa 1,275793
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,135705
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,8121,126
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,008627
Houma, LaUsa 2,4011,492
Houston, TexasUsa 2,3501,460
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,6641,034
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,9111,188
Huron, SdUsa 813505
HanoiVietnam 11,7707,314
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,8567,989
HarareZimbabwe 13,9628,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -