Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Lake, On with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8015,469
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5294,679
DavisAntarctica 18,01911,197
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3338,907
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1378,785
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5749,678
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6119,080
DhakaBangladesh 11,7007,271
D’UccleBelgium 6,3243,930
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1235,669
DiamantinoBrazil 8,1305,052
DouradosBrazil 8,9985,591
DoualaCameroon 10,5976,585
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,5291,571
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 437272
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,8121,126
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,4291,509
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,5751,600
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,2981,428
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,540957
Dryden, OnCanada 15697
DuianChina 10,2316,358
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6984,783
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9107,401
DajabonDominican Republic 3,9982,484
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,1312,567
DabaaEgypt 9,2815,767
DakhlaEgypt 9,8296,108
DijonFrance 6,6314,121
DresdenGermany 6,7694,206
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1612,586
DebrecenHungary 7,4474,627
DalatangiIceland 4,5932,854
DaltonganjIndia 11,6607,246
DarbhangaIndia 11,4277,101
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2416,985
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2386,983
DumkaIndia 11,6387,232
DwarkaIndia 11,6797,258
DezfulIran 10,0386,237
DublinIreland 5,5763,465
DecimomannuItaly 7,4844,651
DobbiacoItaly 7,0514,382
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,3705,822
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5155,913
DagorettiKenya 12,8127,962
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9194,300
DedzaMalawi 13,8548,609
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,3455,807
DashbalbarMongolia 8,5125,289
DaweiMyanmar 12,6767,877
De BiltNetherlands 6,2703,896
De KooyNetherlands 6,1893,846
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1843,843
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3668,306
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8548,609
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,1428,788
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1248,777
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8713,648
DalbandinPakistan 10,8716,755
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,6786,635
DirPakistan 10,3206,413
DroshPakistan 10,2796,388
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,8437,360
DohaQatar 10,8756,758
DorohoiRomania 7,6184,734
Dikson IslandRussia 6,1553,825
DudinkaRussia 6,6204,114
DzardzanRussia 6,3373,938
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,7196,661
DakarSenegal 7,7854,838
DaruSierra Leone 8,8255,484
DurbanSouth Africa 14,9379,282
DamazinSudan 11,4307,103
DongolaSudan 10,5116,532
DamascusSyria 9,4405,866
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,4395,866
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4095,847
DusanbeTajikistan 9,9026,153
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4808,377
DjerbaTunisia 8,0765,019
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,1575,690
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4623,394
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6253,495
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9104,915
DonetskUkraine 8,0665,012
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0066,839
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,0011,243
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,8601,156
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,0411,268
Danville, IlUsa 1,310814
Darlington, ScUsa 2,1611,343
Davenport, WaUsa 1,7961,116
David City, NeUsa 1,121697
Dayton, OhUsa 1,453903
Dayton, WaUsa 1,8421,145
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,3221,443
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,4461,520
Decatur, IlUsa 1,285799
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4841,544
Delaware, OhUsa 1,487924
Delphine, InUsa 1,235767
Denton, MdUsa 1,9281,198
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,522946
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,060659
Deseret, UtUsa 2,0081,248
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 496308
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,263785
Dickson, TnUsa 1,7431,083
Dillon, MtUsa 1,573978
Dixon, IlUsa 1,049652
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,557968
Dover, DeUsa 1,9281,198
Dover, TnUsa 1,7381,080
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1481,335
Dubuque, IaUsa 992616
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 485302
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,501933
Durham, NhUsa 1,9351,203
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1544,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -