Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Lake, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,3876,455
ChlefAlgeria 7,2864,528
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6014,723
CeresArgentina 9,5275,920
ChamicalArgentina 9,4485,871
ChepesArgentina 9,5435,930
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0616,874
ConcordiaArgentina 9,8076,094
CórdobaArgentina 9,6095,971
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,6185,977
CorrientesArgentina 9,3825,830
CairnsAustralia 13,5718,433
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7939,193
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28210,118
CedunaAustralia 15,6409,719
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3258,902
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2498,855
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7489,164
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4908,383
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1508,793
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7449,784
ChittagongBangladesh 11,8337,353
CharnocksBarbados 5,2313,250
CotonouBenin 9,8886,144
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5035,905
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6616,004
CabroboBrazil 8,4245,235
CaceresBrazil 8,2475,125
CaetiteBrazil 8,7685,449
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5065,286
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,8245,484
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,2845,769
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4615,879
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2195,108
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1235,669
CaparaoBrazil 9,4315,861
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8715,513
CaratingaBrazil 9,3485,809
CaravelasBrazil 9,3045,781
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7105,412
CarolinaBrazil 7,8584,883
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4615,879
CataguasesBrazil 9,4735,887
CatalaoBrazil 8,8995,530
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1435,682
CaxiasBrazil 7,8464,876
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,8496,120
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3895,213
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4625,880
ChapecoBrazil 9,5845,956
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,9044,911
CipoBrazil 8,7135,415
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8524,880
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2075,721
CordeiroBrazil 9,5525,936
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5975,342
CorumbaBrazil 8,5665,323
CoximBrazil 8,6205,356
CrateusBrazil 8,0304,990
CuiabaBrazil 8,2625,134
CuritibaBrazil 9,5565,938
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,408875
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0941,301
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,2121,375
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,4921,549
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,4131,500
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,8541,152
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,6511,648
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,4061,495
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,5501,585
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4841,543
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,7011,057
Chapais, QcCanada 1,346836
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0001,243
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,2981,428
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,2951,426
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,2131,375
Chatham, NbCanada 2,1011,305
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,376855
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,041647
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0221,257
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 853530
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,4941,550
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5161,564
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,168726
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 931579
Comox, BcCanada 2,1941,363
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,8601,156
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,582983
Coronation, AbCanada 1,222760
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,563971
ChicoChile 11,0626,874
ChillanChile 9,9766,199
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,9766,199
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0255,608
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,9306,792
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8186,101
ChangchunChina 8,8055,472
ChangduChina 10,8106,717
ChangshaChina 10,8176,722
ChengduChina 10,7576,685
ChongqingChina 10,8376,734
Camilo DazaColombia 5,1803,219
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3084,542
CamagueyCuba 3,5762,222
CasablancaCuba 3,2552,023
ChebCzech Republic 6,7884,218
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3513,947
CabreraDominican Republic 4,0742,531
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,1122,555
CotuiDominican Republic 4,1182,559
CanarEcuador 6,1273,807
CairoEgypt 9,5185,914
CaenFrance 6,1843,843
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4774,025
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,4113,984
CocobeachGabon 10,8516,743
CologneGermany 6,4464,006
ChiosGreece 8,4845,272
CorfuGreece 8,0575,007
ConakryGuinea 8,4965,280
CatacamasHonduras 4,0832,537
CholutecaHonduras 4,2402,635
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,8677,996
CherrapunjiIndia 11,5127,154
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,5127,154
ChahbaharIran 11,1626,936
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4093,361
ClonesIreland 5,4763,403
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4103,362
CorkIreland 5,5513,449
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5543,451
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4984,659
CameriItaly 6,9614,326
CampobassoItaly 7,6114,730
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4784,647
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5354,683
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4224,612
Cape MeleItaly 7,0614,388
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7774,833
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9864,963
CerviaItaly 7,2614,512
CiampinoItaly 7,4794,648
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1794,461
Cisa PassItaly 7,1154,421
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4204,611
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0614,388
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0585,007
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9634,948
ChibaJapan 9,0375,616
ChichibuJapan 9,0475,622
ChichijimaJapan 9,7446,055
ChoshiJapan 8,9895,586
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3375,802
ChilekaMalawi 14,0218,713
ChitedzeMalawi 13,7838,565
ChitipaMalawi 13,3768,312
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6971,676
ComitanMexico 3,8742,408
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,0066,840
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,6645,384
ChoirMongolia 8,9695,573
CasablancaMorocco 6,9234,302
ChindeMozambique 14,3738,932
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,7347,913
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1378,163
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3248,280
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0978,760
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8268,592
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6468,480
CondegaNicaragua 4,2452,638
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,2898,258
ChejuNorth Korea 9,8166,100
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3275,796
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4875,895
ChhorPakistan 11,3487,052
ChitralPakistan 10,2496,369
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,3425,805
ConcepcionParaguay 9,0175,603
CajamarcaPeru 6,6374,124
ChachapoyasPeru 6,5484,069
ChiclayoPeru 6,5714,083
ChimbotePeru 6,8544,259
CuzcoPeru 7,4904,654
CzestochowaPoland 7,0444,378
CoimbraPortugal 6,3683,957
CalafatRomania 7,8194,859
CeahlauRomania 7,6844,775
ClujRomania 7,6004,722
ConstantaRomania 8,0615,009
CraiovaRomania 7,8344,868
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6413,506
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6794,151
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5363,440
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6802,908
Cape UelenRussia 4,3812,722
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9724,954
CaraRussia 7,6564,757
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3394,561
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,2083,236
ChitaRussia 8,2735,141
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2635,135
CokurdahRussia 5,6263,496
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,5064,664
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3768,933
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9655,571
CaceresSpain 6,5534,072
CadizSpain 6,7804,213
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7414,189
CordobaSpain 6,7724,208
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5418,414
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,4217,718
ChanthaburiThailand 12,7697,935
Chiang MaiThailand 12,1507,550
Chiang RaiThailand 12,0057,460
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,7107,898
ChumphonThailand 13,0558,113
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3335,178
CorumTurkey 8,6805,394
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7526,060
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,9706,195
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8663,645
CernovcyUkraine 7,5614,699
ChernigovUkraine 7,4994,660
CarrascoUruguay 10,2416,364
ColoniaUruguay 10,1416,302
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,5072,801
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,607998
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,9281,198
Camden, ScUsa 2,1611,343
Canton, NyUsa 1,546961
Cantonnw, SdUsa 929577
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2841,419
Caribou, MeUsa 1,9281,198
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,346836
Casper, WyUsa 1,318819
Centralia, WaUsa 2,1621,343
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,7571,092
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0481,273
Charles City, IaUsa 899559
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,3191,441
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,3101,436
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,7051,059
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0411,269
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,8751,165
Chaska, MnUsa 698434
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,9121,188
Chazy, NyUsa 1,6791,044
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,7771,104
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,1361,327
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,487924
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,389863
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,131703
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,105687
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4961,551
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,439894
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,320821
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,514941
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,509938
Circleville, OhUsa 1,528949
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,123698
Clark, SdUsa 743462
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,9111,188
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,6541,028
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7871,111
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,408875
Clinton, IaUsa 1,049652
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,4312,754
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,210752
College Park, MdUsa 1,8791,167
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,607999
Columbia, MoUsa 1,368850
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,1621,343
Columbus, GaUsa 1,449901
Columbus, InUsa 1,473915
Columbus, KsUsa 1,567974
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,492927
Conception, MoUsa 1,234767
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,315817
Conway, ArUsa 1,7921,114
Conway, ScUsa 2,2421,394
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,6761,041
Corning, ArUsa 1,6901,050
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,7391,081
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6081,621
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1211,318
Cortland, NyUsa 1,6281,012
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,2981,428
Covington, LaUsa 2,2531,400
Covington, TnUsa 1,7021,058
Crete, NeUsa 1,146712
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,176731
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2545,750
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2545,750
CaracasVenezuela 5,1323,189
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,5193,430
CoroVenezuela 4,9213,058
ChipataZambia 13,6778,499
ChomaZambia 13,5958,448
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2578,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -