Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Lake, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,2976,399
BustAfghanistan 10,5826,576
BatnaAlgeria 7,6274,740
BecharAlgeria 7,4414,624
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4734,644
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5584,697
BiskraAlgeria 7,6714,767
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2965,155
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9798,066
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1258,156
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1278,157
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1788,189
ByrdAntarctica 14,6679,114
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,4506,493
BarilocheArgentina 10,4876,516
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1316,295
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6299,091
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9238,652
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1589,419
BrestBelarus 7,1344,433
BrusselsBelgium 6,3243,930
Belize CityBelize 3,7602,337
BeninBenin 9,8886,144
BohiconBenin 9,7956,087
BermudaBermuda 3,1511,958
BageBrazil 9,9536,185
BambuiBrazil 9,1745,701
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4065,845
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3125,165
BarcelosBrazil 6,4794,026
BarraBrazil 8,4525,252
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7994,847
BarreirasBrazil 8,4575,255
BelémBrazil 7,2324,494
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2695,760
BelterraBrazil 7,0114,357
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2095,101
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8316,109
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6495,375
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6635,383
BrevesBrazil 7,1464,441
BurgasBulgaria 8,1665,075
BurundiBurundi 12,5447,795
BatouriCameroon 10,8686,754
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,6601,032
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,9691,223
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,477918
Banff, AbCanada 1,513940
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,176731
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6071,620
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,342834
Bissett, MbCanada 13383
Blue River, BcCanada 1,7561,091
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,346837
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,4921,549
Brandon, MbCanada 454282
Broadview, SkCanada 623387
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,4531,524
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,3691,472
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5652,215
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,1781,353
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,1291,323
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1496,928
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8886,766
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,9906,830
BeijingChina 9,4825,892
BarranquillaColombia 4,7912,977
Benito SalasColombia 5,6213,493
BogotáColombia 5,4693,399
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0724,395
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6987,269
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7167,281
BaniDominican Republic 4,1922,605
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,1662,589
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,1742,594
BahariyaEgypt 9,5595,940
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6015,966
BiarritzFrance 6,5454,067
BordeauxFrance 6,4914,034
BrestFrance 6,0143,737
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3735,824
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3715,823
BitamGabon 10,8846,764
BanjulGambia 7,9584,945
BerlinGermany 6,6404,126
BrockenGermany 6,5644,079
BokeGuinea 8,2955,155
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1625,072
BudapestHungary 7,3234,550
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3374,559
BangaloreIndia 12,8467,983
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4897,761
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,0857,510
BikanerIndia 11,1326,918
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,7758,560
BabolsarIran 9,7196,040
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8326,731
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5385,927
Bandar LengehIran 10,8566,746
BirjandIran 10,3146,409
BushehrIran 10,4636,502
BaghdadIraq 9,7816,078
BasraIraq 10,1886,331
BelmulletIreland 5,3223,307
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5103,424
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7604,822
BergamoItaly 7,0064,353
BolognaItaly 7,1844,464
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0274,367
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8484,877
BrindisiItaly 7,8644,887
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3825,830
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2515,749
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0695,636
BeirutLebanon 9,3545,813
BenghaziLibya 8,7505,437
BirzaiLithuania 6,8244,241
BitolaMacedonia 8,0044,974
BlantyreMalawi 14,0218,713
BvumbweMalawi 14,0488,729
BintuluMalaysia 13,4658,368
BamakoMali 8,6255,360
Bko-SMali 8,6385,368
BougounMali 8,7655,447
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3234,551
BaitagMongolia 9,1975,715
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7895,462
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,7385,430
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,8415,494
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9625,569
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1185,666
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7495,437
BulganMongolia 8,7895,461
BhamawMyanmar 11,5697,189
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1978,822
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7718,558
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1558,796
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4188,338
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,4382,758
BilmaNiger 9,5105,910
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4365,864
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2073,236
BergenNorway 5,6883,535
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6903,536
BjornoyaNorway 5,2033,233
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5683,460
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6183,491
BadinPakistan 11,4287,102
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9176,784
BalakotPakistan 10,4306,482
BarkhanPakistan 10,8706,754
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8603,020
BascoPhilippines 11,3307,040
BialystokPoland 7,0264,366
BejaPortugal 6,5664,080
BragancaPortugal 6,3543,949
BistritaRomania 7,6094,728
BucharestRomania 7,9184,920
BajkitRussia 7,4474,628
BarabinskRussia 8,1595,070
BarnaulRussia 8,3935,215
BerezovoRussia 7,0964,410
BiserRussia 7,5804,710
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0895,027
BogdarinRussia 8,0114,978
BogucanyRussia 7,8024,848
BomnakRussia 7,6064,727
BorRussia 7,4854,651
BorzjaRussia 8,3745,204
BratskRussia 7,9934,967
BelgradeSerbia 7,6284,740
BoSierra Leone 8,7645,446
BontheSierra Leone 8,7495,437
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1774,460
BerberaSomalia 12,1127,526
BusanSouth Korea 9,5595,940
BadajozSpain 6,5674,081
BarcelonaSpain 6,9264,304
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5034,041
BabanusaSudan 11,0966,895
BaselSwitzerland 6,7434,190
BernSwitzerland 6,7884,218
BangkokThailand 12,6777,878
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,6557,864
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,3177,654
BizerteTunisia 7,7074,789
BalikesirTurkey 8,4535,253
BursaTurkey 8,4545,253
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8816,140
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4333,376
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5013,418
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5003,418
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8833,656
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9943,725
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0843,781
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,6611,653
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2081,372
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,8761,166
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,7892,354
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,7892,354
Batesville, MsUsa 1,9221,195
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3031,431
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,302809
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,7821,107
Bedford, MaUsa 2,0021,244
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5421,580
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,017632
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,6411,641
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,1682,590
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,8061,122
Bettles, AkUsa 3,5692,218
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,2982,049
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,030640
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,232766
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,6711,039
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,0281,260
Bishop, CaUsa 2,4611,529
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 698433
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,8661,160
Blackville, ScUsa 2,2161,377
Blaine, WaUsa 2,0671,285
Blakely, GaUsa 2,3461,458
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9551,215
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4011,492
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8741,165
Booneville, MsUsa 1,8721,164
Boonton, NjUsa 1,8671,160
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,9751,227
Bowler, WiUsa 763474
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,6811,045
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,359845
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3341,450
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9251,196
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,8111,125
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,8591,155
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,478919
Brodhead, WiUsa 997620
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,217756
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,1431,332
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8141,748
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,343835
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,5441,581
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,7081,062
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,411877
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,452903
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2411,392
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,8631,158
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,162722
Burlington, VtUsa 1,7011,057
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0641,283
BajsunUzbekistan 9,9186,163
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,2683,274
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,0763,154
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,9718,682
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,9828,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -