Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Lake, On with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8734,892
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3644,576
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3634,575
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6264,739
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1316,296
AzulArgentina 10,3126,408
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5139,640
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92110,515
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9569,294
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0299,339
AmberleyAustralia 13,9718,682
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,1895,710
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,4185,853
AimoresBrazil 9,3745,825
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8255,484
AltamiraBrazil 7,2054,477
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,3644,576
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5515,935
ApodiBrazil 8,2455,123
AracajuBrazil 8,7835,458
AracuaiBrazil 9,0695,636
AragarcasBrazil 8,4695,263
AraxaBrazil 9,0855,645
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5465,311
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,0391,267
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,9911,237
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9061,806
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,8071,744
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6402,262
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 355221
Atikokan, OnCanada 300186
AbecheChad 10,4426,489
AntofagastaChile 8,5965,342
AricaChile 8,0515,003
AltaiChina 9,0285,610
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,7913,598
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,7353,564
AraucaColombia 5,3343,315
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,0282,503
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,1372,571
AzuaDominican Republic 4,1482,578
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3435,806
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5935,961
AswanEgypt 10,1776,324
AsyutEgypt 9,7906,084
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,1842,600
AsmaraEritrea 11,3307,041
AssabEritrea 11,7387,294
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9407,419
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2624,512
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0434,998
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,39011,428
AccraGhana 9,7766,075
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2455,123
AthensGreece 8,3965,217
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4225,233
AasiaatGreenland 2,9151,811
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4992,174
AputiteqGreenland 3,7292,317
AkureyriIceland 4,3812,722
AgraIndia 11,2797,009
AhmedabadIndia 11,6657,249
AkolaIndia 11,9857,447
AllahabadIndia 11,4967,143
AmritsarIndia 10,7526,682
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,4668,368
AbadanIran 10,2266,355
ArakIran 9,9006,152
AlbengaItaly 7,0514,382
AlgheroItaly 7,3394,561
AmendolaItaly 7,6704,766
AnconaItaly 7,3774,584
ArezzoItaly 7,3014,537
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,5445,931
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,5845,955
AbashiriJapan 8,0565,006
AburatsuJapan 9,8166,100
AikawaJapan 8,8895,524
AjiroJapan 9,1365,677
AkitaJapan 8,6455,372
AkuneJapan 9,8216,103
AomoriJapan 8,5115,289
AsahikawaJapan 8,1655,074
AsosanJapan 9,7006,028
AmmanJordan 9,5555,938
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,4915,898
AinaziLatvia 6,6644,141
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,7099,140
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8719,241
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,0819,372
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,5779,058
AtarMauritania 7,6104,729
AgalegaMauritius 14,7519,166
AcapulcoMexico 3,8522,394
AayanbulagMongolia 9,0705,636
AltaiMongolia 9,1355,676
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,0765,640
AgadirMorocco 7,0484,380
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,2703,896
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,1468,791
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6328,471
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2308,221
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8108,582
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1928,198
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1928,197
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1928,197
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1928,197
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1928,197
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,4552,769
AgadezNiger 9,3425,805
AsuncionParaguay 9,1985,715
ArequipaPeru 7,8014,848
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,5587,182
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1815,705
AradRomania 7,5494,691
AjanRussia 7,1464,441
AldanRussia 7,3144,545
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,2105,102
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5944,719
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5124,668
AnadyrRussia 4,9773,093
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5744,085
ArmavirRussia 8,4895,275
AstrakhanRussia 8,5885,336
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3806,450
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1363,813
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8724,270
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0024,351
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0064,354
Abu HamedSudan 10,6286,604
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3257,037
AqiqSudan 11,0046,838
ArbaatSudan 10,7876,703
AromaSudan 11,1346,919
AtbaraSudan 10,8396,735
Abu KamalSyria 9,5305,922
AleppoSyria 9,1995,717
AranyaprathetThailand 12,6437,856
AtakpameTogo 9,6936,023
AdanaTurkey 9,0395,617
AfyonTurkey 8,6565,379
AnkaraTurkey 8,6485,374
AntalyaTurkey 8,8435,495
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,7496,058
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5473,447
AberporthUk 5,7523,574
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7623,581
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2725,140
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0725,016
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0696,878
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0626,874
ArtigasUruguay 9,7686,070
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,9371,204
Aberdeen, SdUsa 711442
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,2201,379
Abilene, TxUsa 2,1291,323
Ada, MnUsa 509316
Adrian, MiUsa 1,254779
Aiken, ScUsa 2,1241,320
Akron, OhUsa 1,474916
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,7901,112
Albany, GaUsa 2,2671,409
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,7701,100
Albert Lea, MnUsa 826513
Albion, NeUsa 1,058657
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,0581,279
Aledo, IlUsa 1,140708
Alexandria, SdUsa 847526
Algona, IaUsa 897558
Alice, TxUsa 2,5891,609
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8251,134
Alliance, NeUsa 1,214755
Alma, MiUsa 1,116693
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,010627
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4411,517
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8721,163
Amherst, MaUsa 1,8731,164
Amite, LaUsa 2,2781,416
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,5342,196
Anderson, InUsa 1,370852
Anderson, ScUsa 1,9851,234
Angelica, NyUsa 1,568974
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,254779
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,5321,573
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,4811,542
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,8551,774
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,9571,216
Ashland, WiUsa 496308
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,2621,405
Atchison, KsUsa 1,283798
Athens, GaUsa 2,0831,295
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0801,293
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,9731,226
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9093,672
Auburn, NeUsa 1,242772
Augusta, GaUsa 2,1901,361
Augusta, MtUsa 1,398869
Aurora, IlUsa 1,100684
Austin, TxUsa 2,3321,449
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,3285,796
AndizanUzbekistan 9,7196,039
AcariguaVenezuela 5,1323,189
AdenYemen 11,8717,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -